Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 12th December 2009

Saturday, 12th December 2009
Barclays Premier League
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 28,203  
  Bowyer 52
    
  BOLTON WANDERERS (2)  3 MANCHESTER CITY (2)  3 22,735  
  Klasnic 11, 53
Cahill 43
Tevez 28, 77
Richards 45
  
  BURNLEY (0)  1 FULHAM (0)  1 18,397  
  Elliott 60
Zamora 50
  
  CHELSEA (2)  3 EVERTON (2)  3 41,579  
  Drogba 18, 59
Anelka 23
Cech 12 (og)
Aiyegbeni 45
Saha 63
  
  HULL CITY (0)  0 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 24,124  
        
  MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 ASTON VILLA (1)  1 75,130  
    Agbonlahor 21
  
  STOKE CITY (1)  2 WIGAN ATHLETIC (1)  2 26,728  
  Sanli 37
Shawcross 74
Boyce 15
Figueroa 72
  
  SUNDERLAND (1)  1 PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 37,578  
  Bent 23
Kaboul 90
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  1 36,012  
    Doyle 3
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  2 NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  2 20,079  
  Hallfredsson 52
Hassell 87
Nolan 6
Harewood 78
  
  COVENTRY CITY (2)  3 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  2 15,190  
  Eastwood 34, 35, 72
Mackail-Smith 66, 71
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 9,572  
  Sharp 12
    
  IPSWICH TOWN (2)  3 BLACKPOOL (0)  1 19,831  
  Stead 1
Colback 45
McAuley 71
Evatt 67
  
  LEICESTER CITY (2)  3 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 22,236  
  Howard 8
King 25, 73
    
  PRESTON NORTH END (2)  2 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 12,231  
  Chaplow 10
Wallace 26
    
  READING (1)  1 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  1 15,274  
  Rasiak 16
Hooper 80
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  2 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 25,510  
  Williamson 21
Quinn 90
    
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  0 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  1 16,690  
    McGoldrick 35
  
  WATFORD (0)  0 DERBY COUNTY (0)  1 14,063  
    Porter 77
  
Coca-Cola League One
  BRENTFORD (0)  0 LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 9,031  
        
  BRISTOL ROVERS (3)  3 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 7,613  
  Williams 11
Hughes 13
Kuffour 34
    
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 4,528  
  Pericard 45
    
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (2)  2 GILLINGHAM (1)  1 13,844  
  Novak 40
Rhodes 45
Jackson 3
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (1)  1 MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  2 3,959  
  McGleish 17
Morgan 79
Quashie 89
  
  MILLWALL (0)  2 WALSALL (1)  1 8,174  
  Morison 59, 76
Byfield 8
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  2 EXETER CITY (0)  0 6,230  
  Smalley 51
Heffernan 58
    
  SOUTHAMPTON (0)  3 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 19,800  
  Harding 51
Lambert 64 (pen), 70
    
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  3 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (2)  2 7,737  
  Laurent 49
Barnard 56, 74
Boyd 8
Grant 31 (og)
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  2 4,277  
  Elliot 90 (og)
Sodje 13
Wagstaff 74
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  3 NORWICH CITY (0)  3 4,964  
  Bowditch 21
MacDonald 67
Martin 60
Doherty 65
Russell 90
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  BARNET (1)  1 CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  2 1,841  
  Sinclair 40
Grant 25
Donaldson 67
  
  BRADFORD CITY (1)  2 ROTHERHAM UNITED (2)  4 11,578  
  Bullock 19
Flynn 46
Ellison 30, 37
Roberts 78
Broughton 88
  
  BURTON ALBION (4)  6 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 2,547  
  Pearson 31 (pen), 39, 45
Kabba 43, 72
Harrad 84
Grant 67
  
  CHESTERFIELD (1)  1 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 3,145  
  Lester 42
    
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  3 BURY (1)  1 1,915  
  Benson 18, 78
Ofori-Twumasi 90
Nardiello 45
  
  LINCOLN CITY (1)  1 ROCHDALE (2)  3 3,293  
  Herd 23
O'Grady 36
Dawson 45
Thompson 59
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (2)  3 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  1 1,406  
  Sinclair 43, 68
Wright 45
Constantine 90
  
  MORECAMBE (3)  5 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 2,034  
  Drummond 15
Stanley 23
Wilson 25
Jevons 50 (pen)
Duffy 90
    
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 PORT VALE (1)  1 4,132  
  Akinfenwa 51 (pen)
Richards 45 (pen)
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  2 5,855  
  Hughes 82 (pen)
Symes 60
Ryan 74
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 4,850  
        
  TORQUAY UNITED (3)  5 DARLINGTON (0)  0 2,434  
  Zebroski 17, 69
Carlisle 31
Rendell 45
Benyon 77
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  2 9,499  
  McDonald 75
Antoine-Curier 32
Wesolowski 80
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  0 14,873  
        
  KILMARNOCK (0)  1 HIBERNIAN (0)  1 5,132  
  Burchill 54
Stokes 60
  
  MOTHERWELL (2)  2 CELTIC (1)  3 7,807  
  Jutkiewicz 26
Reynolds 45
Samaras 14
McGeady 52
Fortune 79
  
  RANGERS (2)  3 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 44,662  
  Boyd 1, 27 (pen)
Novo 51
    
  ST. MIRREN (0)  1 FALKIRK (0)  1 4,033  
  Higdon 53
Finnigan 88
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  2 PARTICK THISTLE (2)  5 1,321  
  Baird 1, 52
Donnelly 26
McKeown 45
Lovell 47, 55
Cairney 66
  
  DUNDEE (1)  3 AYR UNITED (1)  1 4,323  
  Forsyth 23
Griffiths 66
Harkins 90
Reynolds 3
  
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (3)  3 ROSS COUNTY (2)  3 2,318  
  Kirk 22, 35
Gibson 40
Brittain 8 (pen)
Lawson 24
Vigurs 84
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (1)  1 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  2 1,814  
  Weatherson 23
Burns 31
Holmes 64
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  1 RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 2,228  
  Rooney 22
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  2 BRECHIN CITY (0)  1 394  
  Carrigan 76 (pen)
Agnew 89
McAllister 90
  
  ARBROATH (0)  3 STIRLING ALBION (3)  4 491  
  Hislop 74, 83
Scott 76
Murphy 22
O'Brien 37, 44
Mullen 90
  
  DUMBARTON (0)  0 EAST FIFE (1)  3 628  
    McManus 37
Smart 53
Muir 89
  
  PETERHEAD (0)  0 COWDENBEATH (1)  2 494  
    Robertson 22
Mbu 55
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  1 CLYDE (0)  0 532  
  Molloy 78
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  1 ELGIN CITY (0)  1 225  
  MacAulay 80 (og)
MacAulay 62
  
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  1 428  
    Lynch 61
  
  LIVINGSTON (1)  1 FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  2 1,091  
  Halliday 22
Gibson 2
Tulloch 90
  
  MONTROSE (0)  0 ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 250  
        
  STRANRAER (0)  1 QUEEN'S PARK (1)  1 255  
  Nicoll 75
McBride 20
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  1st Round
  AFC WIMBLEDON (CONF) (0)  2 BOREHAM WOOD (IPL) (0)  1 1,306  
  Kedwell 83
Cumbers 90
Hunter 53
  
  ARLESEY TOWN (N/L) (1)  1 CHIPPENHAM TOWN (SPL) (1)  1 221  
  Reynolds 33
Brown 23 (og)
  
  BASHLEY (SPL) (1)  2 CRAWLEY TOWN (CONF) (2)  3 335  
  Knight 20
Maxwell 81
Rents 4
Wilson 16
Middleton 64 (og)
  
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (CNFS) (0)  1 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (CNFS) (1)  2 245  
  Smith 83
Collins 17
Knight 68
  
  BLYTH SPARTANS (CNFN) (2)  2 ILKESTON (CNFN) (0)  0 419  
  Turnbull 22
Tait 27
    
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (CONF) (3)  3 LUTON TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 1,665  
  Crow 6
Holroyd 30, 36
Hatswell 68 (og)
  
  CARSHALTON ATHLETIC (IPL) (1)  1 NORTHWOOD (N/L) (1)  1 231  
  Stevens 2
Ofori 37
  
  CHELMSFORD CITY (CNFS) (1)  2 TRURO CITY (SPL) (1)  2 701  
  Holmes 4
Modeste 72
Watkins 2
Taylor 68
  
  CORBY TOWN (CNFN) (2)  2 FARSLEY (N/L) (0)  0 242  
  Diggin 25
Hibbert 45
    
  FARNBOROUGH (SPL) (0)  1 NEWPORT COUNTY (CNFS) (1)  3 805  
  Holloway 81
Henry 22
Holgate 47
Reid 90
  
  GATESHEAD (CONF) (0)  1 HARROGATE TOWN (CNFN) (0)  1 302  
  Richardson 84
Woodhouse 80
  
  GUISELEY (NPL) (0)  1 REDDITCH UNITED (CNFN) (0)  0 245  
  Ellis 62
    
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (CNFS) (0)  0 LEWES (CNFS) (0)  0 256  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (CNFS) (1)  2 DOVER ATHLETIC (CNFS) (2)  3 483  
  Martin 23
Williams 54
Southall 24
Wallis 38
Welford 60
  
  HINCKLEY UNITED (CNFN) (0)  0 YORK CITY (CONF) (0)  0 586  
        
  KETTERING TOWN (CONF) (0)  0 BARROW (CONF) (0)  1 763  
    Walker 49
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (CONF) (0)  0 TAMWORTH (CONF) (1)  2 1,467  
    Christie 34
Pritchard 90
  
  MATLOCK TOWN (NPL) (0)  0 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (CONF) (0)  2 460  
    Matthews 79
Smikle 90
  
  NANTWICH TOWN (NPL) (0)  0 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (CNFN) (1)  3 581  
    Barlow 31
O'Neill 70
Briggs 74
  
  OXFORD UNITED (CONF) (1)  1 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (CONF) (0)  0 1,803  
  Midson 26
    
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (CONF) (0)  1 BILLERICAY TOWN (IPL) (0)  0 696  
  O'Connor 73
    
  SOUTHPORT (CNFN) (1)  2 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (CNFN) (0)  2 478  
  Aley 7
Simm 57
Davies 51
Parker 86
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (CONF) (1)  2 EBBSFLEET UNITED (CONF) (0)  0 809  
  Beardsley 16
Bridges 88
    
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (CNFN) P KING'S LYNN (N/L) P    
        
  WELLING UNITED (CNFS) (0)  0 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (CONF) (1)  1 437  
    Enver-Marum 20
  
  WEYMOUTH (CNFS) (0)  0 SALISBURY CITY (CONF) (0)  1 642  
    Flood 90
  
  WOKING (CNFS) (1)  1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (CONF) (0)  0 956  
  Pinney 15
    
  WORCESTER CITY (CNFS) (2)  3 GRAYS ATHLETIC (CONF) (1)  1 545  
  Elvins 16
Carter 24
Wilding 87
Meredith 22 (og)
  
  WORKINGTON (CNFN) (1)  2 NUNEATON TOWN (SPL) (1)  1 319  
  Arnison 13
McLuckie 85
Oddy 27 (pen)
  
  WREXHAM (CONF) (0)  0 ALTRINCHAM (CONF) (0)  0 1,065  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALFRETON TOWN (3)  4 HYDE (0)  0 302  
        
  STAFFORD RANGERS (1)  2 DROYLSDEN (0)  2 363  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  2 BROMLEY (0)  0 312  
        
  STAINES TOWN (3)  3 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 260  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  0 Marine (1)  2 130  
  Boston United (0)  0 Bradford Park Avenue (1)  1 1,212  
  FC United of Manchester (1)  2 Retford United (3)  4 1,920  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  0 Kendal Town (0)  0 212  
  Hucknall Town (0)  1 North Ferriby United (1)  4 150  
  Ossett Town (1)  1 Whitby Town (1)  3 182  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (3)  4 Burscough (1)  1 121  
  Worksop Town (0)  4 Durham City (0)  0 145  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Clevedon Town (1)  1 Rugby Town (1)  3 125  
  Didcot Town (0)  1 Halesowen Town (0)  2 204  
  Hednesford Town (1)  2 Cambridge City (1)  2 335  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  0 Leamington (2)  2 270  
  Merthyr Tydfil (0)  1 Swindon Supermarine (0)  0 306  
  Stourbridge (0)  0 Oxford City (0)  2 277  
  Tiverton Town (0)  2 Bedford Town (0)  0 252  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  1 AFC Hornchurch (0)  1 118  
  Aveley (2)  2 Horsham (1)  1 127  
  Bognor Regis Town (0)  3 Margate (1)  3 316  
  Cray Wanderers (1)  1 Harrow Borough (2)  3 143  
  Dartford (1)  2 Waltham Abbey (1)  1 959  
  Sutton United (0)  1 Kingstonian (0)  1 731  
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  2 Wealdstone (2)  3 439  
  Tooting & Mitcham United (1)  1 Hastings United (0)  0 258  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (1)  3 Garforth Town (0)  1 203  
  Chorley (2)  3 Ossett Albion (1)  2 206  
  Clitheroe (1)  4 Curzon Ashton (3)  4 244  
  Colwyn Bay (2)  4 Rossendale United (0)  0 244  
  FC Halifax Town (3)  6 Salford City (0)  1 1,242  
  Mossley (0)  1 Bamber Bridge (0)  0 182  
  Prescot Cables (1)  2 Harrogate Railway (0)  2 183  
  Radcliffe Borough (1)  2 Leigh Genesis (0)  1 174  
  Skelmersdale United (1)  1 Lancaster City (1)  2 361  
  Wakefield (0)  1 Trafford (1)  2 86  
  Warrington Town (0)  1 Stockport Sports (0)  1 136  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (0)  0 Lincoln United (0)  1 225  
  Brigg Town (0)  0 Chasetown (0)  1 117  
  Cammell Laird (1)  2 Goole A.F.C. (1)  2 104  
  Glapwell (1)  1 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 126  
  Leek Town (2)  2 Quorn (1)  2 205  
  Loughborough Dynamo (1)  3 Sheffield (0)  2 136  
  Market Drayton Town (2)  2 Shepshed Dynamo (1)  1 115  
  Mickleover Sports (1)  4 Carlton Town (0)  0 147  
  Rushall Olympic (2)  3 Spalding United (0)  0 101  
  Stamford (4)  9 Willenhall Town (0)  0 193  
  Witton Albion (0)  1 Grantham Town (0)  1 219  
Friday, 11th December 2009
Coca-Cola League One
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  1 COLCHESTER UNITED (2)  2 5,898  
  Dicker 42
Ifil 9
Wordsworth 14
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  1st Round
  CHESTER CITY (N/L) (0)  0 FLEETWOOD TOWN (CNFN) (1)  1 518  
    Warlow 54
  
Wednesday, 9th December 2009
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  LIVERPOOL (1)  1 FIORENTINA (ITA) (0)  2 40,863  
  Benayoun 43
Jřrgensen 63
Gilardino 90
  
  LYON (FRA) (2)  4 DEBRECENI VSC (HUN) (0)  0 39,743  
  Gomis 25
Bastos 44
Pjanic 59
Cissokho 77
    
  Group F
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (1)  1 BARCELONA (SPA) (1)  2 15,598  
  Milevski 2
Hernández 33
Messi 86
  
  INTER MILAN (ITA) (1)  2 RUBIN KAZAN (RUS) (0)  0 78,200  
  Eto'o 31
Balotelli 64
    
  Group G
  SEVILLE (SPA) (1)  1 RANGERS (0)  0 38,000  
  Kanoute 8 (pen)
    
  VFB STUTTGART (GER) (3)  3 UNIREA VALAHORUM URZICENI (ROM) (0)  1 36,421  
  Marica 5
Träsch 8
Pogrebnyak 11
Semedo 46
  
  Group H
  OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (0)  1 ARSENAL (0)  0 30,000  
  Leonardo 47
    
  STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (0)  1 AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (1)  1 28,000  
  Bolat 90
Lens 41
  
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  2nd Round Replay
  MILLWALL (LGE1) (1)  4 STAINES TOWN (CNFS) (0)  0 3,452  
  Morison 40
Smith 50
Dunne 79
Schofield 90
    
Active Nation Scottish F.A. Cup
  3rd Round
  CLYDE (SCD2) (0)  1 LIVINGSTON (SCD3) (0)  1 538  
  Lithgow 63
Hamill 48
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  1 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  1 11,657  
  Colace 53
Hayes 58
  
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  2 21,688  
    Ameobi 45
Ranger 82
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  CORBY TOWN (0)  1 AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  2 329  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  NEWPORT COUNTY (3)  5 THURROCK (0)  0 1,603  
        
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Halesowen Town (0)  1 Merthyr Tydfil (0)  1 291  
  Swindon Supermarine (1)  2 Tiverton Town (1)  1 127  
Tuesday, 8th December 2009
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  JUVENTUS (ITA) (1)  1 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (1)  4 27,500  
  Trezeguet 19
Butt 30 (pen)
Olic 52
Gomez 83
Tymoshchuk 90
  
  MACCABI HAIFA (ISR) (0)  0 BORDEAUX (FRA) (1)  1 17,500  
    Ferreira Vieira 13
  
  Group B
  BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  1 CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  2 28,000  
  Bobo 86
Krasic 41
Aldonin 90
  
  WOLFSBURG (GER) (0)  1 MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  3 29,000  
  Dzeko 56
Owen 44, 83, 90
  
  Group C
  MARSEILLE (FRA) (1)  1 REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  3 55,000  
  González 11
Ronaldo 5, 80
Albiol 60
  
  ZURICH (SWI) (1)  1 AC MILAN (ITA) (0)  1 22,000  
  Gajic 29
Ronaldinho 65 (pen)
  
  Group D
  ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (0)  0 FC PORTO (POR) (2)  3 45,000  
    Alves 2
Garcia Zárate 15
Vieira de Souza 76
  
  CHELSEA (2)  2 APOEL NICOSIA (CYP) (1)  2 40,917  
  Essien 19
Drogba 26
Zewlakow 6
Mirosavljevic 87
  
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  2nd Round Replay
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (LGE2) (0)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (LGE1) (1)  2 4,060  
  Bozanic 90
Thomas-Moore 43
Gornell 49
  
  BARNET (LGE2) (0)  0 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (LGE2) (1)  1 1,288  
    Grant 16
  
  BARROW (CONF) (1)  3 OXFORD UNITED (CONF) (0)  1 2,754  
  Bolland 38
Logan 49
Goodfellow 66
Constable 90
  
  LEEDS UNITED (LGE1) (1)  5 KETTERING TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 10,670  
  Becchio 20
Grella 108, 116
Kandol 109
Beckford 119
Elding 62
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  LUTON TOWN (CONF) (2)  3 ROTHERHAM UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 2,518  
  Newton 7
White 19
Gnakpa 68
    
Active Nation Scottish F.A. Cup
  3rd Round Replay
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (SCD2) (0)  1 COWDENBEATH (SCD2) (0)  0 423  
  Gilhaney 88
    
  BRECHIN CITY (SCD2) (2)  4 WICK ACADEMY (N/L) (1)  2 402  
  Fusco 17
Docherty 42
McAllister 57, 72
Mackay 39 (pen)
Macadie 82
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 12,825  
  Sharp 78
    
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  0 19,975  
        
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  1 BRISTOL CITY (2)  3 19,349  
  Fryatt 90
Sproule 19
Skuse 29
Sno 76
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 BLACKPOOL (2)  3 18,089  
    Taylor-Fletcher 21, 26
Adam 83
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  0 DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 11,755  
        
  READING (1)  2 CRYSTAL PALACE (3)  4 16,629  
  Pearce 31
Sigurdsson 80 (pen)
Clyne 7
Ambrose 45
Moses 45, 88
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 26,490  
        
  SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 14,004  
  Trundle 52
    
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 CARDIFF CITY (1)  2 20,742  
    Burke 18
Whittingham 85
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  3 GREENOCK MORTON (1)  1 1,752  
  Wood 49
Brittain 67 (pen)
Scott 90
Paartalu 29
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  DUMBARTON (1)  1 PETERHEAD (0)  0 397  
  Chaplain 30 (pen)
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  4 GLOUCESTER CITY (1)  1 352  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 EASTLEIGH (0)  1 282  
        
  BRAINTREE TOWN (2)  2 BATH CITY (0)  0 434  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Guiseley (1)  2 North Ferriby United (0)  3 172  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Nuneaton Town (0)  0 Stourbridge (0)  0 708  
  Oxford City (0)  1 Clevedon Town (1)  2 174  
  Rugby Town (0)  1 Brackley Town (2)  4 143  
  Truro City (1)  1 Evesham United (2)  2 238  
Monday, 7th December 2009
Coca-Cola Championship
  WATFORD (1)  3 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 15,058  
  Doyley 43
Cowie 56
Cleverley 90
Agyemang 33
  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Cambridge City (0)  1 Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  1 264  
Sunday, 6th December 2009
Barclays Premier League
  EVERTON (0)  2 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  2 34,003  
  Saha 78
Cahill 86
Defoe 47
Dawson 59
  
  FULHAM (1)  1 SUNDERLAND (0)  0 23,168  
  Zamora 7
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  1 COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 5,013  
  Hooper 30
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (2)  2 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (1)  1 2,003  
  McArthur 5
Mensing 24
Jonsson 39
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  1 MONTROSE (0)  0 342  
  Weaver 62
    
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Kingstonian (0)  3 Hendon (0)  0 350  
Sign up now to receive our FREE ROYALS MAD Newsletter